Barca Residency Academy Casa Grande, Ariz.
Boys U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19

Team Connect by Stack Sports

Barca Residency Academy U-16/17

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
30 2004 Gerardo Ambriz Jr 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
35 2003 Defender Edwin Arias 2 2 100.0 0 0 0 FT
33 2003 Goalkeeper Danis Cajic 2 2 100.0 0 1 0 FT
10 2003 Caden Clark 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
25 2003 David Cordes 2 2 100.0 0 0 0 FT
50 2004 Tristan Durflinger 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
28 2004 Midfielder Ronaldo Guadarrama 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
27 2003 Midfielder Nathan Hurtado 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
46 2003 Luke Husakiwsky 2 2 100.0 0 0 0 FT
29 2003 Forward Ronan Kratt 2 2 100.0 1 0 0 FT
38 2003 Midfielder Diego Luna 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
36 2004 Ian Mai 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
23 2003 Midfielder Ulysses Martinez 2 2 100.0 1 0 0 FT
26 2004 Samuel Mendoza 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
37 2003 Midfielder Moises Mondragon 2 2 100.0 0 1 0 FT
39 2003 Angel Ramirez 2 2 100.0 0 0 0 FT
34 2003 Jorge Rivera Jr 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
31 2003 Midfielder Victor Rodriguez 2 1 50.0 0 0 0 FT
22 2003 Ocean Salari 2 2 100.0 1 0 0 FT
32 2003 Jason Smith 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
56 2004 Phillie Villapudua 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
21 2003 Midfielder Dante Williams 2 2 100.0 1 0 0 FT
24 2003 Zeke Zambrano 1 1 50.0 0 0 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #6579185
Sat Sep 14 12:30PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 0 Field 7 Casa Grande,AZ
Crossfire Premier U-16/17 2
GAME ID #6579234
Sun Sep 22 11:00AM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 4 Field 7 Casa Grande,AZ
Strikers FC U-16/17 1
GAME ID #6579319
Sat Oct 5 12:00PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Oak Park High School Stadium Oak Park,CA
Real So Cal U-16/17
GAME ID #6579334
Sun Oct 6 11:00AM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 OCGP - Soccer Complex - Field 17 (Turf) Irvine,CA
Strikers FC U-16/17
GAME ID #6579338
Sat Oct 19 9:00AM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Marymoor Park - Field 3 (Turf) Redmond,WA
Crossfire Premier U-16/17
GAME ID #6579369
Sun Oct 27 11:30AM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Field 7 Casa Grande,AZ
Real So Cal U-16/17
GAME ID #6596611
Sat Nov 9 12:30PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Field 7 Casa Grande,AZ
Albion SC U-16/17
GAME ID #6596665
Sat Nov 23 12:30PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Field 7 Casa Grande,AZ
LA Galaxy San Diego U-16/17
GAME ID #6596722
Sat Jan 25 12:30PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Field 7 Casa Grande,AZ
FC Golden State U-16/17
GAME ID #6596727
Sat Feb 1 12:30PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Field 7 Casa Grande,AZ
San Diego Surf U-16/17
GAME ID #6596753
Sat Feb 22 3:00PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 UC Irvine #1 Irvine,CA
Pateadores U-16/17
GAME ID #6596763
Sun Feb 23 7:30PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 #2 Highland,CA
FC Golden State U-16/17
GAME ID #6596828
Sun Mar 8 12:00AM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 TBD
Arsenal FC U-16/17
GAME ID #6596883
Sat Mar 21 12:30PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Field 7 Casa Grande,AZ
LA Galaxy U-16/17
GAME ID #6596962
Sat Apr 4 12:00AM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 TBD
Nomads SC U-16/17
GAME ID #6596981
Sun Apr 5 12:00AM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 TBD
Albion SC U-16/17
GAME ID #6597011
Sat Apr 18 4:00PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Army and Navy Academy Carlsbad ,CA
LA Galaxy San Diego U-16/17
GAME ID #6597042
Sun Apr 19 11:00AM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Surf Cup Sports Park # 8 Del Mar,CA
San Diego Surf U-16/17
GAME ID #6597051
Sat Apr 25 12:30PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Field 7 Casa Grande,AZ
Real Salt Lake U-16/17
GAME ID #6597105
Sat May 2 12:00AM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 TBD
Los Angeles Football Club U-16/17
GAME ID #6597133
Sat May 9 12:30PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Field 7 Casa Grande,AZ
Arsenal FC U-16/17
GAME ID #6597210
Sat May 16 12:00PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Oak Park High School Stadium Oak Park,CA
Real So Cal U-16/17
GAME ID #6597233
Sun May 17 12:00AM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 TBD
Strikers FC U-16/17
GAME ID #6597237
Sat May 30 12:30PM Barca Residency Academy U-16/17 Field 7 Casa Grande,AZ
Pateadores U-16/17

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Daniel Antunez Assistant Coach
Francisco Murguia Assistant Coach
Alex Pozo Assistant Coach
Chris Harmon Apprentice Coach
Ivan Militar Apprentice Coach
Enrique Sanjuan Apprentice Coach
Brady Taylor Apprentice Coach
David Keeler Trainer
Brady Smith Trainer
Miha Kline Sports Performance Coach
Gerard Quinn Academy Director
Ramiz Sabljic Goalkeeper Coach